Cisco Helpdesk

Cisco Helpdesk

Product Eligibility

Important Information

Eligibility information on this page is subject to the criteria listed in the Important Eligibility Information section.

Browse » Hardware » Transceiver Modules » CFP 40G Modules and Adapters

SKU Description Eligible Notes
CFP-40G-FR CFP 40GBASE-FR optical transceiver module 100%
CFP-40G-FR= CFP 40GBASE-FR optical transceiver module 100%
CFP-40G-LR4 40GBASE-LR4 CFP Module 100%
CFP-40G-LR4= 40GBASE-LR4 CFP Module 100%
CFP-40G-SR4 40GBASE-SR4 CFP Module with MPO connector 100%
CFP-40G-SR4= 40GBASE-SR4 CFP Module with MPO connector 100%
CVR-CFP-4SFP10G CFP to SFP10G Adapter module 100%
CVR-CFP-4SFP10G= CFP to SFP10G Adapter module 100%