Cisco Helpdesk

Cisco Helpdesk

Product Eligibility

Important Information

Eligibility information on this page is subject to the criteria listed in the Important Eligibility Information section.

Browse » Hardware » Transceiver Modules » 100GBASE CFP Modules

SKU Description Eligible Notes
CFP-100G-ER4 100GBASE-ER4 CFP Module 100%
CFP-100G-ER4= 100GBASE-ER4 CFP Module 100%
CFP-100G-LR4 100GBASE-LR4 CFP Module 100%
CFP-100G-LR4= 100GBASE-LR4 CFP Module 100%
CFP-100G-SR10 100GBASE-SR10 CFP transceiver, 100m OM3 MMF 100%
CFP-100G-SR10= 100GBASE-SR10 CFP transceiver, 100m OM3 MMF 100%