Cisco Helpdesk

Cisco Helpdesk

Product Eligibility

Important Information

Eligibility information on this page is subject to the criteria listed in the Important Eligibility Information section.

Browse » Hardware » Catalyst 4500 » Catalyst 4500 Transceiver Modules

SKU Description Eligible Notes
GLC-BX-D 1000BASE-BX SFP, 1490NM 100%
GLC-BX-U 1000BASE-BX SFP, 1310NM 100%
GLC-FE-100BX-D 100BASE-BX10-D SFP 100%
GLC-FE-100BX-D48 48 units of GLC-FE-100BX-D 100%
GLC-FE-100BX-U 100BASE-BX10-U SFP 100%
GLC-FE-100FX 100BASE-FX SFP for FE port 100%
GLC-FE-100FX24 24 units of GLC-FE-100FX 100%
GLC-FE-100FX48 48 units of GLC-FE-100FX 100%
GLC-FE-100LX 100BASE-LX SFP for FE port 100%
GLC-FE-100LX48 48 units of GLC-FE-100LX 100%
GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, MMF/SMF, 1310nm, DOM 100%
GLC-SX-MMD 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM 100%
GLC-T 1000BASE-T SFP 100%
SFP-10G-ER= 10GBASE-ER SFP Module 100%
SFP-10G-ER= 10GBASE-ER SFP Module 100%
SFP-10G-LR= 10GBASE-LR SFP Module 100%
SFP-10G-SR++= 10GBASE-SR SFP Module 100%
SFP-10G-SR++= 10GBASE-SR SFP Module 100%
SFP-10G-SR= 10GBASE-SR SFP Module 100%
SFP-H10GB-CU1M= 10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 1 Meter 100%
SFP-H10GB-CU3M 10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 3 Meter 100%
SFP-H10GB-CU3M= 10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 3 Meter 100%
SFP-H10GB-CU5M= 10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 5 Meter 100%
WS-G5484 1000BASE-SX Short Wavelength GBIC (Multimode only) 100%
WS-G5486 1000BASE-LX/LH long haul GBIC (singlemode or multimode) 100%
WS-G5487 1000Base-ZX extended reach GBIC(singlemode) 100%
X2-10GB-CX4 10GBASE-CX4 X2 Module 100%
X2-10GB-ER= 10GBASE-ER X2 Module 100%
X2-10GB-LR 10GBASE-LR X2 Module 100%
X2-10GB-LRM++= 10GBASE-LRM X2 Module 100%
X2-10GB-LRM= 10GBASE-LRM X2 Module 100%
X2-10GB-SR 10GBASE-SR X2 Module 100%
X2-10GB-T X2 10GBASE-T pluggable transceiver 100%
X2-10GB-ZR= 10GBASE-ZR X2 Module 100%