Cisco Helpdesk

Cisco Helpdesk

Product Eligibility

Important Information

Eligibility information on this page is subject to the criteria listed in the Important Eligibility Information section.

Browse » Hardware » Catalyst 4500 » Catalyst 4500 100 Base-X FE Linecards

SKU Description Eligible Notes
ME-X4248-FE-BX= ME-X4248-FE-SFP and GLC-FE-100BX-D48 100%
ME-X4248-FE-SFP 48port FE SFP FTTH module, GLC-FE-100BX-D48 is required 100%
WS-X4148-FX-MT Catalyst 4500 FE Switching Module, 48-100FX MMF(MTRJ) 100%
WS-X4148-FX-MT++= Catalyst 4500 FE Switching Module, 48-100FX MMF(MTRJ)(Spare) 100%
WS-X4148-FX-MT= Catalyst 4500 FE Switching Module, 48-100FX MMF(MTRJ)(Spare) 100%
WS-X4248-FE-SFP Catalyst 4500 48-Port 100BASE-X (SFPs Optional) 100%
WS-X4248-FE-SFP= Catalyst 4500 48-Port 100BASE-X (SFPs Optional) 100%